Latest Rugby Results

Welcome to globalrugbyresults.com! The latest rugby results will be on this page and throughout this site you will find rugby scores from many of the major rugby competitions and internationals from around the world.

For each competition you will find up to date rugby results and the latest points table for that competition. Just go to the page for the competition you want to find out the scores for.

This page lists the latest results from games that are played for the current month. There will be links to the competitions' results if you want to get more details. There is always rugby happening somewhere in the world so there should always be something happening here too!


Latest Results               

Mitre 10 Cup

Southland  20  v  Bay of Plenty  16

Northland  21  v  Wellington 29

Counties Manukau  35  v  Waikato  26

Canterbury  45  v  Otago  34

Taranaki  30  v  Manawatu  19

Hawkes Bay  29  v  Tasman  36

North Harbour  35  v  Southland  14

Bay Of Plenty  38  v  Auckland  44

Heartland Championship

Buller  54  v  East Coast  22

Horowhenua Kapiti  18  v  King Country  42

Mid Canterbury  34  v  West Coast  22

North Otago  22  v  Wairarapa Bush  38

Poverty Bay  30  v  Wanganui  52

Thames Valley  16  v  South Canterbury  62

Latest Results

Currie Cup Premier Division

Boland Cavaliers  26  v  Blue Bulls  48

Griquas  31  v  Western Province  52

Pumas  10  v  Free State Cheetahs  52

Eastern Province Kings  7  v  Golden Lions  71

Guinness Pro 12

Glasgow Warriors  17  v  Ulster  22

Leinster  31  v  Ospreys  19

Benetton Treviso  27  v  Newport Gwent Dragons  11

Munster  28  v  Edinburgh  14

Zebre  21  v  Cardiff Blues  23

Scarlets  17  v  Connacht  8

National Rugby Championship

NSW Country Eagles  48  v  Perth Spirit  24

Western Sydney Rams  50  v  Queensland Country  46

UC Vikings  44  v  Melbourne Rising  60

Brisbane City  32  v  Sydney Rays  38


If you are looking for any rugby gear, team jerseys or other rugby items then take a look at Lovell Rugby.

They are one of the largest online rugby stores in the world.

Most teams have their gear available at Lovell Rugby and there is lots more clothing and other rugby related items on the site as well.

  The Rugby Championship

September 10



September 17

New Zealand

Australia


New Zealand

Australia


v

v


v

v

Argentina

South Affrica


South Africa

Argentina

Hamilton

Brisbane


Christchurch

Perth

57

23


41

36

22

17


13

20



  Mitre 10 Cup

August 31

September 1

September 2

September 3



September 4



September 7

September 8

September 9


September 10


September 11



September 14

September 15

September 16


September 17


September 18



September 21

September 22

September 23

September 24



September 25



September 28

September 29

September 30

October 1



October 2

Otago

Hawkes Bay

Southland

Tasman

Wellington

Northland

Bay Of Plenty

Waikato


Hawkes Bay

Taranaki

Bay Of Plenty

Counties Manukau

North Harbour

Otago

Canterbury

Auckland


Counties Manukau

Southland

Tasman

Wellington

Otago

Manawatu

Auckland

Waikato


Southland

Northland

Counties Manukau

Canterbury

Taranaki

Hawkes Bay

North Harbour

Bay Of Plenty


Waikato

Tasman

Wellington

North Harbour

Manawatu

Auckland

Taranaki

Northland

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


Northland

Counties Manukau

Auckland

Taranaki

North Harbour

Canterbury

Otago

Manawatu


Auckland

Southland

Northland

Wellington

Manawatu

Tasman

Hawkes Bay

Waikato


Taranaki

Hawkes Bay

Northland

Bay Of Plenty

North Harbour

Canterbury

Counties Manukau

Taranaki


Bay Of Plenty

Wellington

Waikato

Otago

Manawatu

Tasman

Southland

Auckland


Canterbury

Counties Manukau

Southland

Bay Of Plenty

Hawkes Bay

Otago

Canterbury

Waikato

Dunedin

Napier

Invercargill

Nelson

Wellington

Whangarei

Tauranga

Hamilton


Napier

New Plymouth

Rotorua

Pukekohe

Albany

Dunedin

Christchurch

Auckland


Pukekohe

Invercargill

Neslon

Wellington

Dunedin

Palmerston North

Auckland

Hamilton


Invercargill

Whangarei

Pukekohe

Christchurch

New Plymouth

Napier

Albany

Rotorua


Hamilton

Blenheim

Wellington

Albany

Palmerston North

Auckland

New Plymouth

Whangarei

33

20

16

25

21

34

32

19


24

30

52

27

29

30

63

32


29

29

33

24

24

19

26

20


20

21

35

45

30

29

35

38

28

48

51

20

17

52

33

10


25

14

25

28

25

27

7

35


30

43

23

10

13

13

30

20


16

29

26

34

19

36

14

44


  Heartland Championship

September 3







September 10







September 17







September 24

Buller

East Coast

King Country

North Otago

West Coast

Horowhenua Kapiti


North Otago

Thames Valley

Wanganui

West Coast

Mid Canterbury

Poverty Bay


South Canterbury

East Coast

Buller

Horowhenua Kapiti

King Country

Wairarapa Bush


Buller

Horowhenua Kapiti

Mid Canterbury

North Otago

Poverty Bay

Thames Valley

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


Mid Canterbury

Wanganui

Poverty Bay

Thames Valley

South Canterbury

Wairarapa Bush


Horowhenua Kapiti

King Country

South Cantgerbury

East Coast

Wairarapa Bush

Buller


Poverty Bay

North Otago

West Coast

Mid Canterbury

Wanganui

Thames Valley


East Coast

King Country

West Coast

Wairarapa Bush

Wanganui

South Canterbury

Westport

Ruatoria

Taupo

Oamaru

Greymouth

Wellington


Dunedin

Te Aroha

Wanganui

Greymouth

Ashburton

Gisborne


Timaru

Ruatoria

Westport

Levin

Te Kuiti

Masterton


Westport

Levin

Ashburton

Oamaru

Gisborne

Paeroa

34

8

30

30

20

22


36

22

32

36

16

18


52

8

48

26

10

28


54

18

34

22

30

16

32

74

24

22

58

32


36

22

30

30

26

30


28

48

0

42

22

18


22

42

22

38

52

62


  Currie Cup Premier Division

September 2


September 3



September 8

September 9

September 10



September 15

September 16

September 17



September 23



September 24


September 30


October 1

October 2

Boland Cavaliers

Blue Bulls

Free State Cheetahs

Western Province


Griquas

Golden Lions

Sharks

Pumas


Free State Cheetahs

Blue Bulls

Sharks

Western Province


Boland Cavaliers

Griquas

Pumas

EP Kings


Golden Lions

Western Province

Free State Cheetahs

EP Kings

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


Pumas

Golden Lions

EP Kings

Sharks


Boland Cavaliers

Western Province

Free State Cheetahs

Blue Bulls


Golden Lions

Griquas

EP Kings

Pumas


Blue Bulls

Western Province

Free State Cheetahs

Golden Lions


Sharks

Boland Cavaliers

Griquas

Golden Lions

Wellington

Pretoria

Bloemfontein

Cape Town


Kimberley

Johannesburg

Durban

Nelspruit


Bloemfontein

Pretoria

Durban

Cape Town


Wellington

Kimberley

Nelspruit

Port Elizabeth


Johannesburg

Cape Town

Bloemfontein

Port Elizabeth

25

31

57

34


46

58

30

14


37

57

53

31


26

31

10

7

22

17

25

27


22

32

38

41


29

20

0

23


48

52

52

71


Currie Cup First Division

September 2

September 3


September 9

September 10



September 16

September 17


September 30

Border Bulldogs

Falcons


Falcons

Griffons

Leopards


Border Bulldogs

Welwitschias


Border Bulldogs

v

v


v

v

v


v

v


v

Griffons

Leopards


Border Bulldogs

Welwitschias

SWD Eagles


SWD Eagles

Falcons


Griffons

East London

Kempton Park


Kempton Park

Welkom

Potchefstroom


East London

Windhoek


East London

41

19


29

84

49


31

20

24

42


54

25

31


24

50


  National Rugby Championship

September 2

September 3

September 4



September 10


September 11



September 17


September 18



September 24


September 25

Sydney Rays

Brisbane City

Melbourne Rising

UC Vikings


Western Sydney Rams

Queensland Country

Brisbane City

NSW Country Eagles


Sydney Rays

Melbourne Rising

UC Vikings

Perth Spirit


NSW Country Eagles

Western Sydney Rams

UC Vikings

Brisbane City

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


Perth Spirit

Western Sydney Rams

Queensland Country

NSW Country Eagles


Perth Spirit

Sydney Rays

UC Vikings

Melbourne Rising


NSW Country Eagles

Bribane City

Western Sydney Rams

Queensland Country


Perth Spirit

Queensland Country

Melbourne Rising

Sydney Rays

Sydney

Brisbane

Melbourne

Canberra


Sydney

Gold Coast

Brisbane

Tamworth


Warriewood

Melbourne

Canberra

Perth


Orange

Sydney

Canberra

Brisbane

28

44

46

28


24

22

20

32


16

46

22

66


48

50

44

32

8

36

32

60


30

30

52

30


36

28

16

36


24

46

60

38


  Pro 12

September 2



September 3




September 9



September 10




September 16



September 17




September 23



September 24




September 30


October 1

Leinster

Ospreys

Ulster

Scarlets

Connacht

Cardiff Blues


Dragons

Edinburgh

Munster

Glasgow Warriors

Connacht

Benetton Treviso


Cardiff Blues

Ulster

Edinburgh

Dragons

Zebre

Ospreys


Glasgow Warriors

Leinster

Benetton Treviso

Munster

Zebre

Scarlets


Connacht

Dragons

Munster

Ulster

Cardiff Blues

Benetton Treviso

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

Benetton Treviso

Zebre

Dragons

Munster

Glasgow Warriors

Edinburgh


Zebre

Scarlets

Cardiff Blues

Leinster

Ospreys

Ulster


Glasgow Warriors

Scarlets

Leinster

Munster

Connacht

Benetton Treviso


Ulster

Ospreys

Dragons

Edinburgh

Cardiff Blues

Connacht


Edinburgh

Glasgow Warriors

Zebre

Ospreys

Leinster

Scarlets


Dublin

Swansea

Belfast

Llanelli

Galway

Cardiff


Newport

Edinburgh

Cork

Glasgow

Galway

Treviso


Cardiff

Belfast

Edinburgh

Newport

Parma

Swansea


Glasgow

Dublin

Treviso

Limerick

Parma

Llanelli


Galway

Newport

Limerick

Belfast

Cardiff

Treviso

20

59

29

13

5

34


11

20

23

33

11

11


23

19

20

16

P

64


17

31

27

28

21

17

8

5

8

23

41

16


6

9

24

25

32

22


19

8

33

20

P

10


22

19

11

14

23

8

  The match between Zebre and Connacht was postponed after it was abandoned due to adverse weather conditions
  affecting the safety of p[layers and spectators.