Latest Rugby Results

Welcome to globalrugbyresults.com! The latest rugby results will be on this page and throughout this site you will find rugby scores from many of the major rugby competitions and internationals from around the world.

For each competition you will find up to date rugby results and the latest points table for that competition. Just go to the page for the competition you want to find out the scores for.

This page lists the latest results from games that are played for the current month. There will be links to the competitions' results if you want to get more details. There is always rugby happening somewhere in the world so there should always be something happening here too!


Latest Results               

Mitre 10 Cup

Bay Of Plenty  57  v  Southland  0

Otago  34  v  Auckland  26

Manawatu  39  v  Northland  25

Latest Results


 

 

 

The Rugby Championship

September 9



September 16



September 30


New Zealand 

Australia


New Zealand 

Australia


South Africa

Argentina

v

v


v

v


v

v


Argentina

South Africa


South Africa

Argentina


Australia

New Zealand

New Plymouth

Perth


Albany

Canberra


Bloemfontein

Buenos Aires

39

23


57

45

22

23


0

20

Report

Report


Report

Report

 

Currie Cup Premier Division

September 1

September 2



September 8


September 9


September 15


September 16


September 23




September 29

September 30

October 1

Blue Bulls

Golden Lions

Sharks


Griquas

Pumas

Western Province


Pumas

Griquas

Golden Lions


Free State Cheetahs

Western Province

Sharks


Sharks

Griquas

Blue Bulls

v

v

v


v

v

v


v

v

v


v

v

v


v

v

v


Griquas

Pumas

Free State Cheetahs


Golden Lions

Sharks

Free State Cheetahs


Western Province

Sharks

Blue Bulls


Pumas

Griquas

Blue Bulls


Golden Lions

Free State Cheetahs

Western Province

Pretoria

Johannesburg

Durban


Kimberley

Nelspruit

Cape Town


Nelspruit

Kimberley

Johannesburg


Bloemfontein

Cape Town

Durban


Durban

Kimberley

Pretoria

44

29

45


17

25

57


22

22

36

42

28

15


34

27

14


12

40

33

 

Currie Cup First Division

September 1

September 2




September 8

September 9




September 15



September 16


September 23





September 29

September 30

SWD Eagles

Boland Cavaliers

Welwitschias

Falcons


Leopards

Border Bulldogs

Griffons

Welwitschias


Leopards

SWD Eagles

E P Kings

Boland Cavaliers


Falcons

Griffons

Border Bulldogs

Welwitschias


Leopards

Boland Cavaliers

E P Kings

Border Bulldogs


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


Border Bulldogs

Leopards

E P Kings

Griffons


E P Kings

Boland Cavaliers

SWD Eagles

Falcons


Welwitschias

Falcons

Border Bulldogs

Griffons


Boland Cavaliers

E P Kings

Leopards

SWD Eagles


Griffons

SWD Eagles

Falcons

Welwitschias

George

Montagu

Windhoek

Kempton Park


Potchefstroom

East London

Welkom

Windhoek


Potchefstroom

George

Port Elizabeth

Wellington


Kempton Park

Welkom

East London

Windhoek


Potchefstroom

Wellington

Port Elizabeth

East London

41

26

51

19


57

3

57

47


78

13

24

25

20

47

25

34


20

42

22

56


29

9

40

40

 

National Rugby Championship

September 2


September 3



September 9


September 10



September 16


September 17



September 23


September 24



September 29

September 30

October 1

October 2

Canberra Vikings

Brisbane City

Western Sydney Rams

Perth Spirit


Queensland Country

Melbourne Rising

Canberra Vikings

Sydney Rays


Sydney Rays

Fiji Drua

Brisbane City

Perth Spirit


NSW Country Eagles

Fiji Drua

Sydney Rays

Melbourne Rising


Canberra Vikings

Queensland Country

Perth Spirit

NSW Country Eagles

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


Queensland Country

Fiji Drua

NSW Country Eagles

Melbourne Rising


Brisbane City

Fiji Drua

Perth Spirit

Western Sydney Rams


Melbourne Rising

NSW Country Eagles

Canberra Vikings

Western Sydney Rams


Canberra Vikings

Perth Spirit

Queensland Country

Western Sydney Rams


Fiji Drua

Melbourne Rising

Brisbane City

Sydney Rays


Canberra

Brisbane

Sydney

Perth


Noosa

Melbourne

Canberra

Sydney


Sydney

Singatoka

Brisbane

Perth


Armidale

Suva

Sydney

Melbourne


Canberra

Gold Coast

Perth

Goulburn

48

45

44

45


31

24

33

26


48

31

42

61

40

36

23

33


12

45

26

41


28

14

40

17

 

Mitre 10 Cup

August 30

August 31

September 1

September 2



September 3



September 6

September 7

September 8


September 9


September 10



September 13

September 14

September 15


September 16


September 17



September 20

September 21

September 22

September 23



September 24



September 27

September 28

September 29

September 30



October 1

Auckland

Bay Of Plenty

Hawkes Bay

Otago

Southland

Taranaki

Waikato

North Harbour


Wellington

Counties Manukau

Canterbury

Manawatu

Auckland

Northland

Tasman

Hawkes Bay


Canterbury

Northland

Southland

Taranaki

Waikato

Otago

Counties Manukau

Wellington


Bay Of Plenty

Otago

Manawatu

North Harbour

Waikato

Hawkes Bay

Bay Of Plenty

Tasman


Northland

Taranaki

North Harbour

Southland

Auckland

Canterbury

Wellington

Counties Manukau

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


Waikato

Wellington

Canterbury

Manawatu

Northland

Counties Manukau

Tasman

Auckland


Hawkes Bay

North Harbour

Southland

Bay Of Plenty

Taranaki

Waikato

Wellington

Otago


Counties Manukau

North Harbour

Auckland

Bay Of Plenty

Manawatu

Tasman

Hawkes Bay

Canterbury


Southland

Auckland

Northland

Canterbury

Wellington

Taranaki

Counties Manukau

Southland


Otago

Tasman

Hawkes Bay

Manawatu

Bay Of Plenty

Waikato

Otago

Northland

Auckland

Rotorua

Napier

Dunedin

Invercargill

New Plymouth

Hamilton

Albany


Wellington

Pukekohe

Christchurch

Palmerston North

Auckland

Whangarei

Blenheim

Napier


Christchurch

Whangarei

Invercargill

New Plymouth

Hamilton

Dunedin

Pukekohe

Wellington


Rotorua

Dunedin

Palmerston North

Albany

Hamilton

Napier

Tauranga

Nelson


Whangarei

New Plymouth

Albany

Invercargill

Auckland

Christchurch

Wellington

Pukekohe

27

10

10

40

13

30

29

57


40

18

78

17

38

37

37

21


78

22

17

29

10

27

33

60


57

34

39

35

31

53

30

44

27

31

10


27

27

20

20

49

7

35

64


5

31

27

7

23

29

14

14


0

26

25

 

Heartland Championship

September 2







September 9







September 16







September 23







September 30


North Otago

Poverty Bay

South Canterbury

Thames Valley

Wairarapa Bush

West Coast


Buller

East Coast

Horowhenua Kapiti

King Country

Mid Canterbury

Wanganui


North Otago

Poverty Bay

South Canterbury

Thames Valley

Wairarapa Bush

West Coast


Buller

Horowhenua Kapiti

King Country

Mid Canterbury

Poverty Bay

South Canterbury


East Coast

North Otago

Thames Valley

Wairarapa Bush

Wanganui

West Coast

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


Mid Canterbury

Horowhenua Kapiti

King Country

Wanganui

East Coast

Buller


North Otago

West Coast

Thames Valley

Wairarapa Bush

South Canterbury

Poverty Bay


King Country

East Coast

Wanganui

Buller

Mid Canterbury

Horowhenua Kapiti


Wairarapa Bush

East Coast

Thames Valley

Wanganui

West Coast

North Otago


Buller

Poverty Bay

Mid Canterbury

Horowhenua Kapiti

King Country

South Canterbury

Oamaru

Gisborne

Timaru

Paeroa

Masterton

Greymouth


Westport

Ruatoria

Levin

Te Kuiti

Ashburton

Wanganui


Oamaru

Gisborne

Timaru

Paeroa

Masterton

Greymouth


Westport

Levin

Te Kuiti

Ashburton

Gisborne

Timaru


Ruatoria

Oamaru

Paeroa

Masterton

Wanganui

Greymouth

31

5

42

19

36

19


33

19

13

32

16

25


28

35

21

26

24

24

25

39

36

21

10

34


31

32

10

25

31

14


26

15

17

7

60

18

 

 Guinness Pro 14

September 1



September 2





September 8


September 9






September 15



September 16



September 17


September 22




September 23




September 29



September 30




Munster

Cardiff Blues

Ulster

Ospreys

Dragons

Scarlets

Connacht


Leinster

Edinburgh

Glasgow Warriors

Benetton Rugby

Munster

Connacht

Zebre Rugby Club


Dragons

Edinburgh

Ulster

Southern Kings

Ospreys

Cardiff Blues

Cheetahs


Cheetahs

Benetton Rugby

Glasgow Warriors

Ulster

Connacht

Southern Kings

Scarlets


Glasgow Warriors

Scarlets

Leinster

Cheetahs

Munster

Zebre Rugby Club

Dragons

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


Benetton Rugby

Edinburgh

Cheetahs

Zebre Rugby Club

Leinster

Southern Kings

Glasgow Warriors


Cardiff Blues

Dragons

Ospreys

Ulster

Cheetahs

Southern Kings

Scarlets


Connacht

Benetton Rugby

Scarlets

Leinster

Munster

Glasgow Warriors

Zebre Rugby Club


Leinster

Ospreys

Munster

Dragons

Cardiff Blues

Zebre Rugby Club

Edinburgh


Benetton Rugby

Connacht

Edinburgh

Ospreys

Cardiff Blues

Ulster

Southern Kings

Cork

Cardiff

Belfast

Swansea

Newport

Llanelli

Galway


Dublin

Edinburgh

Glasgow

Treviso

Limerick

Galway

Parma


Newport

Edinburgh

Belfast

Port Elizabeth

Swansea

Cardiff 

Bloemfontein


Bloemfontein

Treviso

Glasgow

Belfast

Galway

Port Elizabeth

Llanelli


Glasgow

Llanelli

Dublin

Bloemfontein

Limerick

Parma

Newport

34

10

42

22

16

57

12


37

35

31

14

51

32

10


21

17

27

10

16

19

54

3

20

19

13

39

10

18


9

18

10

21

18

10

41


8

20

20

31

21

20

39