Mitre 10 Cup Results

2018 was the 3rd year of the Mitre 10 Cup, the competition started in 1976 as the National Provincial Championship. It has had other names due to sponsorship over the years including the Air NZ Cup and the ITM Cup.

The Mitre 10 Cup has 2 divisions, the  Premiership and the Championship, both with 7 teams in each one. They all play each other once in each division. They also play 4 teams from the other division to make a total of 11 games in the season.

At the conclusion of this, the top 4 teams move on into semi-finals, with the winners playing the final.


2018 Mitre 10 Cup Premiership

PremierTable
Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against BP Points
Taranaki
Canterbury
North Harbour
Tasman
Counties Manukau
Auckland
Wellington

2018 Mitre 10 Championship

Championship Table
Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against BP Points
Waikato
Bay Of Plenty
Otago
Northland
Manawatu
Hawke's Bay
Southland
       


2018 Fixtures and Results

August 16

August 17

August 18



August 19



August 23 

August 24


August 25


August 26



August 29

August 30

August 31

September 1



September 2



September 5

September 6

September 7


September 8


September 9



September 12

September 13

September 14


September 15


September 16



September 19

September 20

September 21

September 22



September 23



September 26

September 27

September 28

September 29



September 30



October 3

October 4

October 5

October 6



October 7



October 10

October 11

October 12

October 13



October 14


Semi-Finals


October 19

October 20



October 20

October 20


Finals


October 26



October 27

North Harbour

Tasman

Manawatu

Auckland

Bay Of Plenty

Wellington

Southland


Counties Manukau

Otago

Taranaki

Canterbury

Waikato

Tasman

Northland


Counties Manukau

Auckland

Wellington

Bay Of Plenty

Manawatu

North Harbour

Hawke's Bay

Northland


Waikato

Canterbury

Otago

Auckland

Southland

Hawke's Bay

Wellington

Taranaki


North Harbour

Waikato

Northland

Tasman

Counties Manukau

Southland

North Harbour

Canterbury


Manawatu

Northland

Bay Of Plenty

Hawke's Bay

Otago

Taranaki

Tasman

Manawatu


Hawkes Bay

Bay Of Plenty

Auckland

Waikato

Taranaki

Wellington

Canterbury

Counties Manukau


Otago

Wellington

Hawke's Bay

Northland

North Harbour

Canterbury

Southland

Otago


Southland

Tasman

Taranaki

Bay Of Plenty

Waikato

Counties Manukau

Auckland

Manawatu


Championship




Premiership





Championship



Premiership


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v



v

v



v

v




v



v


Northland

Canterbury

Waikato

Counties Manukau

Taranaki

Otago

Hawke's Bay


Bay Of Plenty

Hawke's Bay

Manawatu

Wellington

North Harbour

Southland

Auckland


Taranaki

Waikato

Southland

Canterbury

Otago

Tasman

Counties Manukau

Taranaki


Wellington

Manawatu

Northland

Tasman

Counties Manukau

Bay Of Plenty

North Harbour

Waikato


Canterbury

Hawke's Bay

Manawatu

Taranaki

Wellington

Otago

Bay Of Plenty

Auckland


Tasman

Southland

Waikato

North Harbour

Canterbury

Auckland

Counties Manukau

Wellington


Northland

Manawatu

Otago

Southland

North Harbour

Tasman

Hawke's Bay

Northland


Bay Of Plenty

Auckland

Manawatu

Waikato

Counties Manukau

Taranaki

Bay Of Plenty

Tasman


Auckland

Hawke's Bay

Wellington

Northland

Otago

Canterbury

North Harbour

Southland

Albany

Blenheim

Palmerston North

Auckland

Rotorua

Wellington

Invercargill


Pukekohe

Dunedin

New Plymouth

Christchurch

Hamilton

Blenheim

Whangarei


Pukekohe

Auckland

Wellington

Tauranga

Palmerston North

Albany

Napier

Whangarei


Hamilton

Christchurch

Dunedin

Auckland

Invercargill

Napier

Wellington

New Plymouth


Albany

Hamilton

Whangarei

Nelson

Pukekohe

Invercargill

Albany

Christchurch


Palmerston North

Whangarei

Rotorua

Napier

Dunedin

New Plymouth

Nelson

Palmerston North


Napier

Rotorua

Auckland

Hamilton

New Plymouth

Wellington

Christchurch

Pukekohe


Dunedin

Wellington

Napier

Whangarei

Albany

Christchurch

Invercargill

Dunedin


Invercargill

Nelson

New Plymouth

Tauranga

Hamilton

Pukekohe

Auckland

Palmerston North