Latest Rugby Results

Welcome to globalrugbyresults.com! The latest rugby results will be on this page and throughout this site you will find rugby scores from many of the major rugby competitions and internationals from around the world.

For each competition you will find up to date rugby results and the latest points table for that competition. Just go to the page for the competition you want to find out the scores for.

This page lists the latest results from games that are played for the current month. There will be links to the competitions' results if you want to get more details. There is always rugby happening somewhere in the world so there should always be something happening here too!


Latest Results

    

Competitions playing this week

  

       

    

The Rugby Championship

September 3

   

 

September 15

September 17

    

September 24

New Zealand

Australia

  

Australia

Argentina

  

New Zealand

South Africa

v

v

 

v

v

  

v

v

  

Argentina

South Africa

   

New Zealand

South Africa

   

Australia

Argentina

Hamilton

Sydney

  

Melbourne

Buenos Aires

  

Auckland

Durban

53

8

  

37

20

  

40

38

3

24

  

39

36

  

14

21

   

Bunnings NPC

September 2

September 3

  

  

September 4

  

  

September 7

  

September 9

September 10

  

  

September 11

  

  

September 14

   

September 16

September 17

   

   

September 18

   

   

September 21

   

September 23

September 24

  

  

September 25

   

   

September 28

   

September 30

October 1

   

   

October 2

   

   

   

Quarter-Finals

October 7

October 8

   

October 9

   

Semi-Finals

October 14

October 15

   

Final

October 22



Manawatu

Northland

Taranaki

Southland

Canterbury

Otago

North Harbour

Tasman

  

Waikato

Hawke's Bay

North Harbour

Counties Manukau

Tasman

Wellington

Canterbury

Waikato

  

Taranaki

Counties Manukau

Auckland

Hawke's Bay

Otago

Bay Of Plenty

Northland

Taranaki

   

Canterbury

Bay Of Plenty

Tasman

Wellington

Manawatu

North Harbour

Southland

Bay Of Plenty

  

Hawke's Bay

Southland

Auckland

Otago

Counties Manukau

Northland

Waikato

  

  


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

  

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

 

v

v

v

v

 

 

v

v

 

 

v


Tasman

Auckland

Waikato

Wellington

Hawke's Bay

Bay Of Plenty

Counties Manukau

Wellington

  

Auckland

Southland

Bay Of Plenty

Manawatu

Taranaki

Otago

Northland

Southland

  

Manawatu

Canterbury

Tasman

Wellington

Waikato

Southland

North Harbour

Counties Manukau

  

Auckland

Hawke's Bay

Northland

Waikato

Otago

Taranaki

Counties Manukau

Northland

  

Tasman

North Harbour

Taranaki

Canterbury

Wellington

Manawatu

Bay Of Plenty

Palmerston North

Whangarei

New Plymouth

Invercargill

Christchurch

Dunedin

Albany

Nelson

  

Hamilton

Napier

Albany

Pukekohe

Nelson

Wellington

Christchurch

Hamilton

  

New Plymouth

Pukekohe

Auckland

Napier

Dunedin

Tauranga

Whangarei

New Plymouth

  

Christchurch

Tauranga

Nelson

Wellington

Palmerston North

Albany

Invercargill

Tauranga

  

Napier

Invercargill

Auckland

Dunedin

Pukekohe

Whangarei

Hamilton

26

23

6

28

32

27

37

19

  

30

69

34

41

38

32

46

54

  

34

39

30

12

27

54

21

25

  

38

20

52

34

35

35

30

21

  

25

8

38

21

36

22

21

41

28

33

12

25

  

15

24

48

33

27

26

17

24

  

24

44

27

19

20

21

48

14

  

20

14

17

6

54

19

26

23

  

17

66

24

27

   

Heartland Championship

September 3

  

  

  

  

  

  

September 10

  

  

  

  

  

  

September 17







September 24

  

  

  

  

  

  

October 1

  

   

  

  

   

   

October 8

  

  

  

   

  

Semi-Finals

Lochore Cup

October 15  

 

Meads Cup

October 15

 

Finals

Lochore Cup

October 22

Meads Cup

October 22

Buller

East Coast

King Country

Mid Canterbury

South Canterbury

Wairarapa Bush

  

Horowhenua Kapiti

North Otago

Poverty Bay

Thames Valley

Whanganui

West Coast

  

Buller

East Coast

Mid Canterbury

North Otago

Poverty Bay

Wairarapa Bush

  

Horowhenua Kapiti

King Country

South Canterbury

Thames Valley

Whanganui

West Coast

  

Buller

East Coast

Horowhenua Kapiti

Mid Canterbury

North Otago

Poverty Bay

  

King Country

South Canterbury

Thames Valley

Wairarapa Bush

Whanganui

West Coast

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

 

v

v

 

v

v

 

 

v

 

v


Poverty Bay

Whanganui

Thames Valley

West Coast

North Otago

Horowhenua Kapiti

  

King Country

Mid Canterbury

East Coast

Wairarapa Bush

South Canterbury

Buller

  

Thames Valley

West Coast

King Country

Horowhenua Kapiti

Whanganui

South Canterbury

  

Mid Canterbury

East Coast

Poverty Bay

North Otago

Buller

Wairarapa Bush

  

King Country

Wairarapa Bush

Whanganui

South Canterbury

West Coast

Thames Valley

   

North Otago

East Coast

Horowhenua Kapiti

Buller

Mid Canterbury

Poverty Bay

Westport

Ruatoria

Taumarunui

Ashburton

Fairlie

Masterton

  

Levin

Kurow

Gisborne

Te Aroha

Whanganui

Greymouth

  

Westport

Ruatoria

Ashburton

Oamaru

Gisborne

Masterton

  

Levin

Te Kuiti

Waimate

Whitianga

Whanganui

Greymouth

  

Westport

Ruatoria

Levin

Ashburton

Oamaru

Gisborne

   

Taupo

Geraldine

Te Aroha

Masterton

Whanganui

Greymouth

48

18

15

48

36

17

  

25

35

10

37

24

32

  

12

29

22

89

24

19

  

13

32

60

26

83

30

  

30

20

28

13

26

29

20

34

19

15

17

33

  

18

40

12

19

30

36

  

52

27

34

23

32

73

  

15

21

7

21

7

42

  

44

16

49

36

19

17

United Rugby Championship

September 16

September 17

   

    

   

   

   

   

September 23

    

   

September 24

   

   

   

September 25

   

September 30

  

  

October 1  

  

  

  

   

   

October 7

  

October 8

  

  

  

  

October 9

  

October 14

  

October 15

  

  

  

  

  

  

October 21

  

October 22

  

   

  

  

October 23

   

October 28

   

October 29

   

   

   

October 30

Benetton Rugby

Cardiff Rugby

Lions

Zebre Parma

Ulster

Scarlets

Edinburgh Rugby

  

Zebre Parma

Glasgow Warriors

Leinster

Opsreys

Scarlets

Bulls

Stormers

Dragons RFC

   

Bulls

Ulster

Cardiff Rugby

Stormers

Ospreys

Dragons RFC

Munster

Benetton Rugby

 

Edinburgh Rugby

Connacht

Zebre Parma

Ulster

Leinster

Glasgow Warriors

Scarlets

Benetton Rugby

  

Ospreys

Connacht

Lions

Sharks

Cardiff Rugby

Scarlets

Munster

Edinburgh Rugby

  

Benetton Rugby

Connacht

Zebre Parma

Lions

Sharks

Leinster

Cardiff Rugby

Dragons RFC

   

Glasgow Warriors

Scarlets

Lions

Dragons

Munster

Ospreys

Cardiff Rugby

Lions

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

  

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


Glasgow Warriors

Munster

Bulls

Leinster

Connacht

Ospreys

Dragons RFC

  

Sharks

Cardiff Rugby

Benetton Rugby

Lions

Ulster

Edinburgh Rugby

Connacht

Munster

  

Connacht

Leinster

Lions

Edinburgh Rugby

Glasgow Warriors

Sharks

Zebre Parma

Scarlets

 

Lions

Munster

Stormers

Ospreys

Sharks

Bulls

Cardiff Rugby

Dragons RFC

  

Stormers

Leinster

Ulster

Glasgow Warriors

Dragons RFC

Zebre Parma

Bulls

Benetton Rugby

  

Bulls

Scarlets

Edinburgh Rugby

Glasgow Warriors

Ulster

Munster

Stormers

Ospreys

  

Benetton Rugby

Leinster

Stormers

Zebre Parma

Ulster

Leinster

Sharks

Stormers

Treviso

Cardiff

Johannesburg

Parma

Belfast

Llanelli

Edinburgh


Parma

Glasgow

Dublin

Swansea

Llanelli

Pretoria

Cape Town

Newport


Pretoria

Belfast

Cardiff

Cape Town

Swansea

Newport

Cork

Treviso

  

Edinburgh

Galway

Parma

Belfast

Dublin

Glasgow

Llanelli

Treviso

  

Swansea

Galway

Johannesburg

Durban

Cardiff

Llanelli

Limerick

Edinburgh

  

Treviso

Galway

Parma

Johannesburg

Durban

Dublin

Cardiff

Newport

  

Glasgow

Llanelli

Johannesburg

Newport

Limerick

Swansea

Cardiff

Johannesburg

33

20

15

29

36

23

44

  

37

52

42

27

39

33

38

23

  

28

13

18

34

32

19

21

34

11

13

31

33

10

23

6

  

42

24

10

28

55

31

15

17

  

14

20

31

18

17

20

5

23

    

Enjoy this page? Please pay it forward. Here's how...

Would you prefer to share this page with others by linking to it?

  1. Click on the HTML link code below.
  2. Copy and paste it, adding a note of your own, into your blog, a Web page, forums, a blog comment, your Facebook account, or anywhere that someone would find this page valuable.