Rugby World Cup starts

Latest Rugby Results

Welcome to globalrugbyresults.com! The latest rugby results will be on this page and throughout this site you will find rugby scores from many of the major rugby competitions and internationals from around the world.

For each competition you will find up to date rugby results and the latest points table for that competition. Just go to the page for the competition you want to find out the scores for.

This page lists the latest results from games that are played for the current month. There will be links to the competitions' results if you want to get more details. There is always rugby happening somewhere in the world so there should always be something happening here too!


Latest Results

International Matches

New Zealand  36  v  Australia  0

Wales  13  v  England  6

Italy  85  v  Russia  15

France  32  v  Scotland  3

South Africa  24  v  Argentina  18

Mitre 10 Cup

Northland  10  v  Auckland  43

North Harbour  25  v  Counties Manukau  39

Hawke's Bay  27  v  Wellington  27

Manawatu  10  v  Taranaki  13

Otago  41  v  Southland  22

Canterbury  8  v  Tasman  23

Bay Of Plenty  40  v  Waikato  14

Currie Cup - First Division

Jaguares XV  42  v  Leopards  10

Boland  Cavaliers  20  v  Griffons  20

Eastern Province Elephants  22  v  Falcons  14

Border Bulldogs  31  v  SWD Eagles  26

Currie Cup - Premier Division

Griquas  27  v  Western Province  23

Pumas  37  v  Free State Cheetahs  43

Golden Lions  28  v  Sharks  30

 

  

   

International Matches

August 10

August 11

August 17

      

            

             

             

August 24

            

August 30

August 31

Ireland

England

New Zealand

Wales

Italy

France

South Africa

Scotland

England

France

Samoa

Fiji

Georgia

Wales

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

Italy

Wales

Australia

England

Russia

Scotland

Argentina

France

Ireland

Italy

Heartland XV

Tonga

Scotland

Ireland

Dublin

London

Auckland

Cardiff

Rome

Nice

Pretoria

Edinburgh

London

Paris

Auckland

Auckland

Tbilisi

Cardiff

29

33

36

13

85

32

24

10

19

0

6

15

3

18

  

The Rugby Championship

August 10

     

Australia

Argentina

v

v

New Zealand

South Africa

Perth

Salta

47

13

26

46

Report


   

Pacific Nations Cup

August 3

August 3

August 3

    

August 9

August 10

USA

Fiji

Japan

     

Tonga

USA

Fiji

v

v

v

 

v

v

v


Samoa

Canada

Tonga

         

Canada

Japan

Samoa

Suva

Suva

Hanazono

          

Lautoka

Suva

Suva

13

38

41

  

33

20

10

10

13

7

  

23

34

3

     

Currie Cup - Premier Division

August 2

August 3

          

      

August 9

August 10

           

       

August 16

August 17

August 18

           

August 24

          

          

         

         

August 31

Free State Cheetahs

Pumas

Blue Bulls

     

Western Province

Sharks

Golden Lions

       

Griquas

Pumas

Golden Lions

       

Griquas

Free State Cheetahs

Blue Bulls

      

Semi-Finals


      

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

 

 

v

v


Golden Lions

Sharks

Griquas

          

Pumas

Free State Cheetahs

Blue Bulls

         

Western Province

Free State Cheetahs

Sharks

          

Golden Lions

Western Province

Sharks

Bloemfontein

Nelspruit

Pretoria

           

Cape Town

Durban

Johannesburg

            

Kimberley

Nelspruit

Johannesburg

        

Kimberley

Bloemfontein

Pretoria

22

27

15

  

45

27

26

  

27

37

28

24

20

37

  

14

20

31

  

23

43

30

        

Currie Cup - First Division

August 3

        

           

            

             

August 9

August 10

        

         

          

August 16

August 17

          

           

         

         

August 24

          

          

            

August 31

Griffons

Boland Cavaliers

Jaguares XV

Border Bulldogs

         

SWD Eagles

Falcons

Leopards

Griffons

          

Jaguares XV

Boland Cavaliers

EP Elephants

Border Bulldogs

         

Semi-Finals

Jaguares XV       

Griffons

          

Final

      

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

 

 

v

v

 

 

v

 

Leopards

Falcons

SWD Eagles

EP Elephants

       

EP Elephants

Jaguares XV

Boland Cavaliers

Border Bulldogs

    

Leopards

Griffons

Falcons

SWD Eagles

     

    

Falcons

EP Elephants

Welkom

Wellington

Potchefstroom

East London

     

George

Brakpan

Potchefstroom

Welkom

        

Potchefstroom

Wellington

Port Elizabeth

East London

        

           

Potchefstroom

Welkom

47

17

83

12

  

21

19

33

45

  

42

20

22

31

28

31

3

37

  

27

122

24

15

  

10

20

14

26

     

Mitre 10 Cup

August 8

August 9

August 10

    

     

August 11

     

     

August 15

August 16

     

August 17

     

August 18

       

      

August 22

August 23

August 24

    

           

          

August 25

     

August 29

August 30

August 31

      

      

September 1

Southland

Auckland

Tasman

Counties Manukau

Waikato

Bay Of Plenty

Manawatu

      

Northland

North Harbour

Hawke's Bay

Manawatu

Otago

Canterbury

Bay Of Plenty

       

Hawke's Bay

Wellington

Auckland

Tasman

Counties Manukau

Taranaki

Southland

         

Wellington

Otago

Canterbury

Northland

Waikato

North Harbour

Taranaki

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


Northland

North Harbour

Wellington

Taranaki

Canterbury

Otago

Hawke's Bay

       

Auckland

Counties Manukau

Wellington

Taranaki

Southland

Tasman

Waikato

         

Otago

Canterbury

Bay Of Plenty

Manawatu

Waikato

Northland

North Harbour

          

Counties Manukau

Manawatu

Southland

Hawke's Bay

Auckland

Bay Of Plenty

Tasman

Invercargill

Auckland

Blenheim   

Pukekohe

Hamilton

Tauranga

Palmerston North

        

Whangarei

Albany

Napier

Palmerston North

Dunedin

Christchurch

Rotorua

          

Napier

Wellington

Auckland

Blenheim       

Pukekohe

New Plymouth

Invercargill

             

Wellington

Dunedin

Christchurch

Whangarei

Hamilton

Albany

New Plymouth

17

28

45

29

31

50

13

  

10

25

27

10

41

8

40

27

28

8

34

28

7

31

  

43

39

27

13

22

23

14

           

Heartland Championship

August 24

     

     

     

     

     

     

August 31

Buller

Mid Canterbury

South Canterbury

Thames Valley

Wairarapa Bush

West Coast

           

East Coast

Horowhenua Kapiti

King Country

North Otago

Poverty Bay

Wanganui

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

v

v

v

v

v

v


East Coast

Horowhenua Kapiti

North Otago

Poverty Bay

Wanganui

King Country

          

Mid Canterbury

West Coast

Buller

Wairarapa Bush

South Canterbury

Thames Valley

Westport

Ashburton

Timaru

Paeroa

Masterton

Greymouth

             

Ruatoria

Levin

Taupo

Oamaru

Gisborne

Wanganui