Latest Rugby Results

Welcome to globalrugbyresults.com! The latest rugby results will be on this page and throughout this site you will find rugby scores from many of the major rugby competitions and internationals from around the world.

For each competition you will find up to date rugby results and the latest points table for that competition. Just go to the page for the competition you want to find out the scores for.

This page lists the latest results from games that are played for the current month. There will be links to the competitions' results if you want to get more details. There is always rugby happening somewhere in the world so there should always be something happening here too!


Latest Results   

Mitre 10 Cup

Manawatu  19  v  Tasman  29

Northland  26  v  Southland  10

Bay Of Plenty  21  v  Waikato  54

Hawke's Bay  34  v  North Harbour  51

Otago  25  v  Canterbury  47

Taranaki  30  v  Auckland  31

Heartland Championship

Buller  24  v  West Coast  34

East Coast  19  v  Poverty Bay  26

Horowhenua Kapiti  37  v  Wairarapa Bush  21

King Country  19  v  Wanganui  36  

South Canterbury  41  v  Mid Canterbury  10

Thames Valley  43  v  North Otago  21

Latest Results

National Rugby Championship

Sydney Rays  19  v  NSW Country Eagles  33

Melbourne Rising  28  v  Brisbane City  33

Queensland Country  40  v  Western Force  42

Currie Cup Premier Division

Free State Cheetahs  14  v  Pumas  42

Sharks  37  v  Golden Lions  21

Western Province  38  v  Griquas  12

Guinness Pro 14

Cheetahs  39  v  Ulster  39

Cardiff Blues  37  v  Munster  13

Southern Kings  38  v  Glasgow Warriors  28

Connacht  33  v  Scarlets  20

Dragons  16  v  Zebre Rugby Club  5

Leinster  31  v  Edinburgh  7

Ospreys  27  v  Benetton Rugby  10

 

 

  

  

The Rugby Championship

September 8



September 15



September 29

New Zealand

Australia


New Zealand

Australia


South Africa

Argentina

v

v


v

v


v

v


Argentina

South Africa


South Africa

Argentina


Australia

New Zealand

Nelson

Brisbane


Wellington

Gold Coast


Port Elizabeth

Buenos Aires

46

23


34

19

24

18


36

23

Report

Report


Report

Report

  

Mitre 10 Cup

August 29

August 30

August 31

September 1



September 2



September 5

September 6

September 7


September 8


September 9



September 12

September 13

September 14


September 15


September 16



September 19

September 20

September 21

September 22



September 23



September 26

September 27

September 28

September 29



September 30


Counties Manukau

Auckland

Wellington

Bay Of Plenty

Manawatu

North Harbour

Hawke's Bay

Northland


Waikato

Canterbury

Otago

Auckland

Southland

Hawke's Bay

Wellington

Taranaki


North Harbour

Waikato

Northland

Tasman

Counties Manukau

Southland

North Harbour

Canterbury


Manawatu

Northland

Bay Of Plenty

Hawke's Bay

Otago

Taranaki

Tasman

Manawatu


Hawkes Bay

Bay Of Plenty

Auckland

Waikato

Taranaki

Wellington

Canterbury

Counties Manukau

v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


Taranaki

Waikato

Southland

Canterbury

Otago

Tasman

Counties Manukau

Taranaki


Wellington

Manawatu

Northland

Tasman

Counties Manukau

Bay Of Plenty

North Harbour

Waikato


Canterbury

Hawke's Bay

Manawatu

Taranaki

Wellington

Otago

Bay Of Plenty

Auckland


Tasman

Southland

Waikato

North Harbour

Canterbury

Auckland

Counties Manukau

Wellington


Northland

Manawatu

Otago

Southland

North Harbour

Tasman

Hawke's Bay

Northland

Pukekohe

Auckland

Wellington

Tauranga

Palmerston North

Albany

Napier

Whangarei


Hamilton

Christchurch

Dunedin

Auckland

Invercargill

Napier

Wellington

New Plymouth


Albany

Hamilton

Whangarei

Nelson

Pukekohe

Invercargill

Albany

Christchurch


Palmerston North

Whangarei

Rotorua

Napier

Dunedin

New Plymouth

Nelson

Palmerston North


Napier

Rotorua

Auckland

Hamilton

New Plymouth

Wellington

Christchurch

Pukekohe

19

35

52

19

17

20

25

18


43

34

27

36

26

29

35

19


21

42

49

53

12

24

32

29


19

26

21

34

25

30

26

17

7

31

50

32

29

17


31

23

23

10

43

28

23

33


31

22

19

17

53

43

20

34


29

10

54

54

47

31

  

Heartland Championship 

September 1







September 8





September 9


September 15







September 22







September 29

Buller

East Coast

Mid Canterbury

South Canterbury

Wairarapa Bush

West Coast


Buller

East Coast

King Country

Mid Canterbury

Poverty Bay

Horowhenua Kapiti


North Otago

South Canterbury

Thames Valley

Wanganui

Wairarapa Bush

West Coast


Buller

East Coast

Horowhenua Kapiti

King Country

South Canterbury

Thames Valley


Horowhenua Kapiti

Mid Canterbury

North Otago

Poverty Bay

Wanganui

Wairarapa Bush

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v


King Country

Horowhenua Kapiti

North Otago

Poverty Bay

Thames Valley

Wanganui


Thames Valley

Wairarapa Bush

North Otago

West Coast

Wanganui

South Canterbury


Horowhenua Kapiti

East Coast

King Country

Mid Canterbury

Buller

Poverty Bay


West Coast

Poverty Bay

Wairarapa Bush

Wanganui

Mid Canterbury

North Otago


King Country

East Coast

West Coast

Thames Valley

Buller

South Canterbury

Westport

Ruatoria

Ashburton

Timaru

Masterton

Greymouth


Westport

Ruatoria

Taumarunui

Ashburton

Gisborne

Wellington


Oamaru

Timaru

Te Aroha

Wanganui

Masterton

Greymouth


Westport

Ruatoria

Levin

Te Kuiti

Timaru

Te Aroha


Paraparaumu

Ashburton

Oamaru

Gisborne

Wanganui

Masterton

28

8

33

40

32

21


22

5

22

36

0

22


24

100

29

30

61

31


28

19

37

19

41

43

30

46

34

11

44

33


43

26

18

29

53

52


27

7

37

12

29

30


34

26

21

36

10

21

  

Currie Cup Premier Division

August 31

September 1



September 7

September 8



September 14

September 15



September 21

September 22



September 29


Pumas

Blue Bulls

Free State Cheetahs


Sharks

Griquas

Golden Lions


Blue Bulls

Golden Lions

Griquas


Free State Cheetahs

Sharks

Western Province


Western Province

v

v

v


v

v

v


v

v

v


v

v

v


v


Western Province

Golden Lions

Sharks


Pumas

Blue Bulls

Free State Cheetahs


Pumas

Western Province

Free State Cheetahs


Pumas

Golden Lions

Griquas


Sharks

Nelspruit

Pretoria

Bloemfontein


Durban

Kimberley

Johannesburg


Pretoria

Johannesburg

Kimberley


Bloemfontein

Durban

Cape Town


Cape Town

28

35

29


28

40

47


39

38

52


14

37

38

57

38

33


12

45

14


29

65

24


42

21

12

Currie Cup First Division

August 31


September 1


September 8




September 14

September 15



September 22




September 29

Border Bulldogs

Leopards

Griffons


EP Elephants

Boland Cavaliers

SWD Eagles


Border Bulldogs

Falcons

Griffons


EP Elephants

Leopards

Boland Cavaliers


Falcons

Griffons

SWD Eagles

v

v

v


v

v

v


v

v

v


v

v

v


v

v

v


SWD Eagles

Boland Cavaliers

Falcons


Leopards

Border Bulldogs

Griffons


EP Elephants

SWD Eagles

Boland Cavaliers


Griffons

Border Bulldogs

Falcons


EP Elephants

Leopards

Boland Cavaliers

East London

Potchefstroom

Welkom


Port Elizabeth

Wellington

George


East London

Kempton Park

Welkom


Port Elizabeth

Potchefstroom

Wellington


Kempton Park

Welkom

George

22

35

52


21

17

32


39

34

45

37

12

56


28

24

7


26

36

48

   

Guinness Pro 14

August 31



September 1





September 7


September 8






September 14


September 15




September 16


September 21


September 22






September 28


September 29


Cardiff Blues

Ospreys

Zebre Rugby Club

Connacht

Munster

Ulster

Dragons


Glasgow Warriors

Ulster

Dragons

Connacht

Ospreys

Scarlets

Benetton Rugby


Edinburgh

Munster

Leinster

Scarlets

Cheetahs

Zebre Rugby Club

Southern Kings


Cheetahs

Cardiff Blues

Southern Kings

Connacht

Dragons

Leinster

Ospreys


Cardiff Blues

Edinburgh

Zebre Rugby Club

Connacht

Scarlets

Glasgow Warriors

Munster

v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v

v

v

v


Leinster

Edinburgh

Southern Kings

Glasgow Warriors

Cheetahs

Scarlets

Benetton Rugby 


Munster

Edinburgh

Southern Kings

Zebre Rugby Club

Cheetahs

Leinster

Cardiff Blues


Connacht

Ospreys

Dragons

Benetton Rugby

Glasgow Warriors

Cardiff BLues

Ulster


Ulster

Munster

Glasgow Warriors

Scarlets

Zebre Rugby Club

Edinburgh

Benetton Rugby


Cheetahs

Benetton Rugby

Ospreys

Leinster

Southern Kings

Dragons

Ulster

Cardiff

Swansea

Parma

Galway

Limerick

Belfast

Newport


Glasgow

Belfast

Newport

Galway

Swansea

Llanelli

Treviso


Edinburgh

Cork

Dublin

Llanelli

Bloemfontein

Parma

Port Elizabeth


Bloemfontein

Cardiff

Port Elizabeth

Galway

Newport

Dublin

Swansea


Cardiff

Edinburgh

Parma

Galway

Llanelli

Glasgow

Limerick

32

17

32

26

38

15

17


25

30

27

32

46

23

27


17

49

52

38

24

26

7


39

37

38

33

16

31

27

33

13

16

27

0

13

21


10

29

22

13

14

21

25


10

13

10

29

52

24

28


39

13

28

20

5

7

10

  m

National Rugby Championship

September 1


September 2


September 8


September 9



September 15



September 16


September 19


September 22


September 23



September 29


September 30

Fijian Drua

Canberra Vikings

Brisbane City


Fijian Drua

Sydney Rays

Queensland Country

Western Force


Sydney Rays

NSW Country Eagles

Queensland Country

Canberra Vikings


Sydney Rays


Melbourne Rising

Queensland Country

NSW Country Eagles

Fijian Drua


Fijian Drua

Canberra Vikings

Brisbane City

Western Force


v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


v


v

v

v

v


v

v

v

v


Melbourne Rising

Queensland Country

Western Force


Brisbane City

Canberra Vikings

Melbourne Rising

NSW Country Eagles


Brisbane City

Melbourne Rising

Fijian Drua

Western Force


NSW Country Eagles


Brisbane City

Western Force

Canberra Vikings

Sydney Rays


NSW Country Eagles

Melbourne Rising

Queensland Country

Sydney Ray


Nausori

Canberra

Brisbane


Lautoka

Sydney

Townsville

Perth


Sydney

Mudgee

Mackay

Canberra


Sydney


Adelaide

Gold Coast

Armidale

Sydney


Nausori

Canberra

Toowong

Perth


40

35

29


66

17

29

54


40

7

52

29


19


28

40

17

45

47


5

54

28

28


61

62

22

19


33


33

42